Bug 1251470 - FSAL_GLUSTER: Code clean up in acl implemenatation
FSAL_GLUSTER: Code clean up in acl implemenatation
Status: CLOSED CURRENTRELEASE
Product: nfs-ganesha
Classification: Community
Component: FSAL_GLUSTER (Show other bugs)
devel
All All
high Severity high
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Jiffin
: Triaged
Depends On:
Blocks: 1251471
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2015-08-07 08:07 EDT by Jiffin
Modified: 2016-08-08 10:14 EDT (History)
7 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version: nfs-ganesha-2.3-dev-15
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
: 1251471 (view as bug list)
Environment:
Last Closed: 2016-02-17 02:04:45 EST
Type: Bug
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Jiffin 2015-08-07 08:07:19 EDT
Description of problem:

The current code implemenation of acl code is repeated and messy.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
mailine

Additional info:
It is typical code related enhancement.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.