Bug 1251471 - FSAL_GLUSTER: Code clean up in acl implemenatation
FSAL_GLUSTER: Code clean up in acl implemenatation
Status: CLOSED ERRATA
Product: Red Hat Gluster Storage
Classification: Red Hat
Component: nfs-ganesha (Show other bugs)
3.1
All All
high Severity high
: ---
: RHGS 3.1.2
Assigned To: Jiffin
Matt Zywusko
: ZStream
Depends On: 1251470
Blocks: 1238561 1260783 1262191
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2015-08-07 08:09 EDT by Jiffin
Modified: 2016-03-01 00:34 EST (History)
10 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version: nfs-ganesha-2.2.0-10
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: 1251470
Environment:
Last Closed: 2016-03-01 00:34:03 EST
Type: Bug
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Jiffin 2015-08-07 08:09:02 EDT
+++ This bug was initially created as a clone of Bug #1251470 +++

Description of problem:

The current code implemenation of acl code is repeated and messy.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
mailine

Additional info:
It is typical code related enhancement.
Comment 6 Jiffin 2015-09-09 04:32:57 EDT
The patch merged in upstream ganesha https://review.gerrithub.io/#/c/236924/
Comment 10 errata-xmlrpc 2016-03-01 00:34:03 EST
Since the problem described in this bug report should be
resolved in a recent advisory, it has been closed with a
resolution of ERRATA.

For information on the advisory, and where to find the updated
files, follow the link below.

If the solution does not work for you, open a new bug report.

https://rhn.redhat.com/errata/RHBA-2016-0193.html

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.