Bug 1281885 - gnome-terminal. Exit status 10.
gnome-terminal. Exit status 10.
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 1281675
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-terminal (Show other bugs)
rawhide
Unspecified Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Matthias Clasen
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2015-11-13 12:21 EST by Ilya Gradina
Modified: 2015-12-04 17:31 EST (History)
5 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2015-12-04 17:31:34 EST
Type: Bug
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Ilya Gradina 2015-11-13 12:21:52 EST
Description of problem:
Error constructing proxy for org.gnome.Terminal:/org/gnome/Terminal/Factory0: Error calling StartServiceByName for org.gnome.Terminal: GDBus.Error:org.freedesktop.DBus.Error.Spawn.ChildExited: Process org.gnome.Terminal exited with status 10


Steps to Reproduce:
1.in XTerm:  gnome-terminal
2. out: Error constructing proxy for org.gnome.Terminal: ... Terminal exited with status 10
3. info on page:
https://wiki.gnome.org/Apps/Terminal/FAQ


How to fix it?

Thank.
Comment 1 Adam Williamson 2015-12-04 17:31:34 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 1281675 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.