Bug 2014095 - "r: Bad Gateway" info is improper
Summary: "r: Bad Gateway" info is improper
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED ERRATA
Alias: None
Product: OpenShift Container Platform
Classification: Red Hat
Component: Monitoring
Version: 4.9
Hardware: Unspecified
OS: Unspecified
low
low
Target Milestone: ---
: 4.9.z
Assignee: Andrew Pickering
QA Contact: Junqi Zhao
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On: 1998183
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2021-10-14 13:18 UTC by OpenShift BugZilla Robot
Modified: 2021-11-01 13:44 UTC (History)
7 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: If docs needed, set a value
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2021-11-01 13:44:33 UTC
Target Upstream Version:


Attachments (Terms of Use)


Links
System ID Private Priority Status Summary Last Updated
Github openshift console pull 10240 0 None open [release-4.9] Bug 2014095: Monitoring: Fix error message when Silences fail to load 2021-10-14 13:18:59 UTC
Red Hat Product Errata RHBA-2021:4005 0 None None None 2021-11-01 13:44:51 UTC

Comment 1 Junqi Zhao 2021-10-18 08:23:41 UTC
tested with the PR, error info now is "Bad Gateway", much more normal now

Comment 7 errata-xmlrpc 2021-11-01 13:44:33 UTC
Since the problem described in this bug report should be
resolved in a recent advisory, it has been closed with a
resolution of ERRATA.

For information on the advisory (OpenShift Container Platform 4.9.5 bug fix update), and where to find the updated
files, follow the link below.

If the solution does not work for you, open a new bug report.

https://access.redhat.com/errata/RHBA-2021:4005


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.