Bug 224212 - Need 0.10.5 to play internet radio
Summary: Need 0.10.5 to play internet radio
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 216818
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gstreamer-plugins-good   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 6
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Adam Jackson
QA Contact:
Depends On:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
Reported: 2007-01-24 17:27 UTC by Steve Fox
Modified: 2007-11-30 22:11 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2007-02-02 09:44:52 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)

External Trackers
Tracker ID Priority Status Summary Last Updated
GNOME Bugzilla 393150 None None None Never

Description Steve Fox 2007-01-24 17:27:43 UTC
Description of problem:

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:

every time

Steps to Reproduce:
1. Add an Internet Radio stream to Rhythmbox for
2. Try to play the stream
Actual results:

Rhythmbox chokes

Expected results:

Wicked tunes!

Additional info:

The GNOME bugzilla bug I have referenced shows the bug to be fixed in version

Comment 1 Bastien Nocera 2007-02-02 09:44:52 UTC
This is a dupe of bug 216818, where the stream gets out of sync when the
out-of-bounds title update gets through the stream.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 216818 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.