Bug 298841 - Noisily tries to start named
Noisily tries to start named
Status: CLOSED RAWHIDE
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: NetworkManager (Show other bugs)
rawhide
All Linux
low Severity low
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Christopher Aillon
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
:
: 299381 (view as bug list)
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2007-09-20 14:40 EDT by Jesse Keating
Modified: 2013-01-09 21:39 EST (History)
3 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2007-09-21 22:49:25 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Jesse Keating 2007-09-20 14:40:17 EDT
Should probably silently fail if it can't find named, or log it to a log file
somewhere, instead of being noisy on the cli.
Comment 1 Matthias Clasen 2007-09-20 19:30:53 EDT
*** Bug 299381 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***
Comment 2 Matthias Clasen 2007-09-21 22:49:25 EDT
Should be fixed in the latest build

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.