Bug 425800 - File installed in the wrong place
File installed in the wrong place
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 253453
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: 915resolution (Show other bugs)
8
All Linux
low Severity low
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Chris Weyl
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2007-12-15 18:29 EST by Leo
Modified: 2007-12-15 20:03 EST (History)
0 users

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2007-12-15 20:03:52 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Leo 2007-12-15 18:29:13 EST
Description of problem:
Is there a reason that /etc/pm/hooks/99resolution is installed in that
directory? It seems pm does look in that dir for scripts to run.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:


Steps to Reproduce:
1.
2.
3.
  
Actual results:


Expected results:


Additional info:
Comment 1 Chris Weyl 2007-12-15 20:03:52 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 253453 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.