Bug 474411 - arrow keys do not work
arrow keys do not work
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 473875
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: dosbox (Show other bugs)
All Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Andreas Bierfert
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Depends On:
  Show dependency treegraph
Reported: 2008-12-03 13:29 EST by Martin Jürgens
Modified: 2008-12-04 00:26 EST (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2008-12-04 00:26:51 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Martin Jürgens 2008-12-03 13:29:13 EST
Description of problem:
as of fedora 10, arrow keys do not work anymore. a solution is to add usescancodes=false to your dosbox config file, but then again I can not use my German keyboard layout.
Comment 1 Andreas Bierfert 2008-12-04 00:26:51 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 473875 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.