Bug 524510 - [abrt] crash detected in PackageKit-gstreamer-plugin-0.5.3-0.1.20090915git.fc12
Summary: [abrt] crash detected in PackageKit-gstreamer-plugin-0.5.3-0.1.20090915git.fc12
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED CURRENTRELEASE
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: PackageKit
Version: 12
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Richard Hughes
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:b1afb7ef45337db8e68b52b7297...
: 523198 524347 525554 (view as bug list)
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2009-09-20 23:56 UTC by Andy Lawrence
Modified: 2018-04-11 10:40 UTC (History)
6 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-03-22 16:16:10 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (4.47 KB, text/plain)
2009-09-20 23:56 UTC, Andy Lawrence
no flags Details

Description Andy Lawrence 2009-09-20 23:56:09 UTC
abrt detected a crash.


How to reproduce
-----
1.
2.
3.


Additional information
======


Attached files
----
backtrace

cmdline
-----
/usr/libexec/gst-install-plugins-helper --transient-for=134217790 gstreamer|0.10|rhythmbox-metadata|MPEG-1 Layer 3 (MP3) decoder|decoder-audio/mpeg, mpegversion=(int)1, layer=(int)3 


component
-----
PackageKit


executable
-----
/usr/libexec/pk-gstreamer-install


kernel
-----
2.6.31-33.fc12.i686


package
-----
PackageKit-gstreamer-plugin-0.5.3-0.1.20090915git.fc12


reason
-----
Process was terminated by signal 11

Comment 1 Andy Lawrence 2009-09-20 23:56:12 UTC
Created attachment 361847 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Steven M. Parrish 2009-09-26 23:06:06 UTC
Any ideas, comments Richard?

-- 
Steven M. Parrish - KDE Triage Master
                  - PackageKit Triager
Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers

Comment 3 Matthias Clasen 2009-09-27 04:39:59 UTC
*** Bug 525554 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 4 Matthias Clasen 2009-11-12 07:45:23 UTC
*** Bug 523198 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 5 Bug Zapper 2009-11-16 12:41:36 UTC
This bug appears to have been reported against 'rawhide' during the Fedora 12 development cycle.
Changing version to '12'.

More information and reason for this action is here:
http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers/HouseKeeping

Comment 6 Matthias Clasen 2009-12-07 06:21:26 UTC
*** Bug 524347 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 7 Richard Hughes 2010-03-22 16:16:10 UTC
This should have been fixed long ago on F12 and F13.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.