Bug 53772 - Anaconda giving error
Summary: Anaconda giving error
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 16686
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Linux
Classification: Retired
Component: anaconda   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 7.0
Hardware: i386
OS: Linux
medium
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Brent Fox
QA Contact: Brock Organ
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2001-09-18 06:22 UTC by Need Real Name
Modified: 2007-04-18 16:37 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2001-09-18 06:23:48 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
Anaconda bug log (1.34 KB, text/plain)
2001-09-18 06:23 UTC, Need Real Name
no flags Details

Description Need Real Name 2001-09-18 06:22:16 UTC
Description of Problem:
I have received this bug while installing red hat linux from CD.The 
problem is i have 3 partition with fat32/ntfs file system on my hard disk 
and around 3gb of  unused space. When I tried to use this space for linux 
with dos >= 32 it gave bug
I am attaching bug log with this message

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
7.0

How Reproducible:
Every time

Steps to Reproduce:
1.
2. 
3. 

Actual Results:


Expected Results:


Additional Information:

Comment 1 Need Real Name 2001-09-18 06:23:44 UTC
Created attachment 31980 [details]
Anaconda bug log

Comment 2 Brent Fox 2001-09-19 19:31:38 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 16686 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.