Bug 545480 - [abrt] crash detected in xen-runtime-3.4.1-5.fc12
[abrt] crash detected in xen-runtime-3.4.1-5.fc12
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 545307
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: xen (Show other bugs)
12
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Xen Maintainance List
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:7c3bcc0b58ecb2b7e43790398ae...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2009-12-08 12:11 EST by Dacong Yan
Modified: 2009-12-25 06:47 EST (History)
6 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2009-12-10 14:13:23 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (781 bytes, text/plain)
2009-12-08 12:11 EST, Dacong Yan
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Dacong Yan 2009-12-08 12:11:17 EST
abrt 1.0.0 detected a crash.

How to reproduce: run xen-detect

backtrace
-----
Core was generated by `xen-detect'.
Program terminated with signal 4, Illegal instruction.
#0  0x080486af in cpuid (edx=<value optimized out>, 
    ecx=<value optimized out>, ebx=<value optimized out>, 
    eax=<value optimized out>, idx=<value optimized out>) at xen-detect.c:43
43	    asm volatile (

Thread 1 (Thread 3046):
#0  0x080486af in cpuid (edx=<value optimized out>, 
    ecx=<value optimized out>, ebx=<value optimized out>, 
    eax=<value optimized out>, idx=<value optimized out>) at xen-detect.c:43
No locals.
#1  main (edx=<value optimized out>, ecx=<value optimized out>, 
    ebx=<value optimized out>, eax=<value optimized out>, 
    idx=<value optimized out>) at xen-detect.c:99
        pid = <value optimized out>
        status = 11259892
        dummy = 1

cmdline: xen-detect
component: xen
executable: /usr/bin/xen-detect
kernel: 2.6.31.6-162.fc12.i686.PAE
package: xen-runtime-3.4.1-5.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process was terminated by signal 4
Comment 1 Dacong Yan 2009-12-08 12:11:22 EST
Created attachment 376951 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Justin M. Forbes 2009-12-10 14:13:23 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 545307 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.