Bug 567866 - [abrt] crash in gnome-disk-utility-2.28.1-1.fc12: Process was terminated by signal 6 (Aborted)
[abrt] crash in gnome-disk-utility-2.28.1-1.fc12: Process was terminated by s...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 541687
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-disk-utility (Show other bugs)
12
x86_64 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: David Zeuthen
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:bae7528ce07d6046a68eebcb335...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-02-24 01:58 EST by galerien
Modified: 2013-03-05 23:01 EST (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-02-24 12:28:04 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (51.00 KB, text/plain)
2010-02-24 01:58 EST, galerien
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description galerien 2010-02-24 01:58:30 EST
abrt 1.0.7 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/libexec/gdu-notification-daemon
component: gnome-disk-utility
executable: /usr/libexec/gdu-notification-daemon
kernel: 2.6.31.12-174.2.22.fc12.x86_64
package: gnome-disk-utility-2.28.1-1.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process was terminated by signal 6 (Aborted)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)
Comment 1 galerien 2010-02-24 01:58:33 EST
Created attachment 395910 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-02-24 12:28:04 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 541687 ***
Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-02-24 12:28:04 EST
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #541687.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.