Bug 591723 - [abrt] crash in qlandkartegt-0.18.1-1.fc13: isEmpty: Process /usr/bin/qlandkartegt was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in qlandkartegt-0.18.1-1.fc13: isEmpty: Process /usr/bin/qlandka...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 588088
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: qlandkartegt
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Dan Horák
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:62a9018e079a1d5da061ffbf7d4...
Depends On:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
Reported: 2010-05-12 21:54 UTC by eric
Modified: 2010-05-13 06:31 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2010-05-13 06:31:10 UTC
Type: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (22.74 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-12 21:54 UTC, eric
no flags Details

Description eric 2010-05-12 21:54:42 UTC
abrt 1.1.0 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: qlandkartegt
component: qlandkartegt
crash_function: isEmpty
executable: /usr/bin/qlandkartegt
global_uuid: 62a9018e079a1d5da061ffbf7d48fb91d0f15161
package: qlandkartegt-0.18.1-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/qlandkartegt was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
1. Try to execute the program.
2. Crash.

Comment 1 eric 2010-05-12 21:54:44 UTC
Created attachment 413581 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Dan Horák 2010-05-13 06:31:10 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 588088 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.