Bug 592412 - [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12: raise: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12: raise: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was k...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 574100
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash (Show other bugs)
(Show other bugs)
Version: 12
Hardware: x86_64 Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Kevin Kofler
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:fe5aff17ea770f4899ba09913d1...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-05-14 19:50 UTC by tomek.by
Modified: 2010-05-25 10:35 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-05-25 10:35:19 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (25.76 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-14 19:50 UTC, tomek.by
no flags Details

Description tomek.by 2010-05-14 19:50:09 UTC
abrt 1.0.9 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 75497564 -j 660 -k 900 -u http://tv.wp.pl/tv.swf -F 12 -U http://tv.wp.pl/ -P FlashVars=params=ignoreCat:ALL&iconsXML=data.xml&time=0&timestamp=1273864990&page=1&category=ALL&categoriesXML=categories.xml&moreListEnabled=true&date=now&nDate=2010-05-14&sDate=2010-05-07&eDate=2010-05-21 -P PARAM= -P SRC=tv.swf -P allowscriptaccess=always -P bgcolor=#ffffff -P data=tv.swf -P height=900 -P id=flashNr1 -P pluginspage=http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer -P quality=autohigh -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=660 -P wmode=transparent -
comment: opening a website: http://tv.wp.pl/
component: gnash
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: fe5aff17ea770f4899ba09913d190f66d7197133
kernel: 2.6.32.11-99.fc12.x86_64
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc12
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 12 (Constantine)

Comment 1 tomek.by 2010-05-14 19:50:12 UTC
Created attachment 414151 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 10:35:19 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 574100 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-05-25 10:35:19 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #574100.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.