Bug 604284 - [abrt] crash in arora-0.10.2-3.fc13: IA__gdk_pixbuf_new_from_data: Process /usr/bin/arora was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
[abrt] crash in arora-0.10.2-3.fc13: IA__gdk_pixbuf_new_from_data: Process /u...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 605677
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: WebKit (Show other bugs)
13
i686 Linux
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Jaroslav Reznik
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:bbed13f8be73ee8f73b5af97fd1...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-06-15 15:14 EDT by Viktor Erdelyi
Modified: 2010-06-19 17:04 EDT (History)
6 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-06-19 17:04:44 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (30.52 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-15 15:14 EDT, Viktor Erdelyi
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description Viktor Erdelyi 2010-06-15 15:14:18 EDT
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: arora
component: arora
crash_function: IA__gdk_pixbuf_new_from_data
executable: /usr/bin/arora
global_uuid: bbed13f8be73ee8f73b5af97fd18345e5b0803fc
kernel: 2.6.33.5-112.fc13.i686
package: arora-0.10.2-3.fc13
rating: 3
reason: Process /usr/bin/arora was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1. Load gmail.com...
Comment 1 Viktor Erdelyi 2010-06-15 15:14:21 EDT
Created attachment 424270 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Viktor Erdelyi 2010-06-15 15:17:16 EDT
Same with rekonq, konqueror+webkit, so I'm reassigning it to webkit.
Comment 3 Viktor Erdelyi 2010-06-15 15:27:17 EDT
And I don't know why flash-plugin is in there, anyway if you need the info it's the 10.1 one from Adobe.
Comment 4 Viktor Erdelyi 2010-06-19 16:51:17 EDT
Possible fix:
https://bugs.webkit.org/show_bug.cgi?id=40567

Please backport and push it to stable as soon as possible.
Comment 5 Kalev Lember 2010-06-19 17:04:44 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 605677 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.