Bug 605241 - [abrt] crash in gnote-0.7.2-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gnote was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gnote-0.7.2-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gnote was killed by sign...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 613504
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnote
Version: 13
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Rahul Sundaram
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:f1a35305de87d919eacce3e85b4...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-06-17 13:56 UTC by stevieschafer
Modified: 2010-11-09 16:27 UTC (History)
5 users (show)

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 16:27:37 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (13.48 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-17 13:56 UTC, stevieschafer
no flags Details

Description stevieschafer 2010-06-17 13:56:05 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gnote --panel-applet --oaf-activate-iid=OAFIID:GnoteApplet_Factory --oaf-ior-fd=19
component: gnote
crash_function: gnote::NoteLinkWatcher::~NoteLinkWatcher()
executable: /usr/bin/gnote
global_uuid: f1a35305de87d919eacce3e85b42e65d08eed54c
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.i686
package: gnote-0.7.2-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gnote was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 stevieschafer 2010-06-17 13:56:14 UTC
Created attachment 424825 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 16:27:37 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 613504 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 16:27:37 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #613504.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.