Bug 606396 - Scribus not rendering menu items properly
Summary: Scribus not rendering menu items properly
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 603921
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: scribus
Version: 13
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
low
high
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Andreas Bierfert
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-06-21 14:30 UTC by James Findley
Modified: 2010-06-21 14:44 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-06-21 14:44:28 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description James Findley 2010-06-21 14:30:31 UTC
Description of problem:
Scribus fails to correctly render the shape menus


Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
1.3.7-1

I've provided a screenshot to better describe the issue.

http://sixy.myzen.co.uk/scribus-001.png

F13 with all updates applied.  Using the nouveau driver.

Comment 1 Dan Horák 2010-06-21 14:44:28 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 603921 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.