Bug 607375 - [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: do_row: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: do_row: Process /usr/bin/mutter was kil...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 590957
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: mutter
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Peter Robinson
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:95db0fc5c64bc94fa7f6793a5ec...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-06-24 00:08 UTC by fiston20
Modified: 2010-07-05 22:00 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2010-07-05 22:00:45 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (106.36 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-24 00:08 UTC, fiston20
no flags Details

Description fiston20 2010-06-24 00:08:13 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: mutter --mutter-plugins=libgnome-shell --replace
component: mutter
crash_function: do_row
executable: /usr/bin/mutter
global_uuid: 95db0fc5c64bc94fa7f6793a5ec6344079cdc2fc
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.x86_64
package: mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1. Installer mesa-dri-drivers-experimental-7.8.1-6.x86_64 et gnome-shell-2.29.1-4.x86_64
2. Lancer Systeme->Preferences->Effets du Bureau
3. Cliquer sur GNOME Shell

Comment 1 fiston20 2010-06-24 00:08:16 UTC
Created attachment 426417 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Peter Robinson 2010-07-05 22:00:45 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 590957 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.