Bug 608472 - [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed b...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 625201
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash (Show other bugs)
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64 Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Kevin Kofler
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:47f8f3ee28d7a22fe546191d228...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-06-27 17:25 UTC by it_rom
Modified: 2010-11-08 19:54 UTC (History)
3 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 19:54:31 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (25.21 KB, text/plain)
2010-06-27 17:25 UTC, it_rom
no flags Details

Description it_rom 2010-06-27 17:25:30 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 113246240 -j 160 -k 400 -u http://g-ecx.images-amazon.com/images/G/01/associates/widgets//20070822/US/Flash/Widgets._V110407371_.swf?ServiceVersion=20070822&MarketPlace=US&ID=V20070822/US/httpcitizecom-20/8009/c815159a-f189-4939-bcbf-38e31adfa691 -F 24 -U http://hacktux.com/fedora/source/rpm -P align=middle -P allowscriptaccess=always -P bgcolor=#ffffff -P height=400px -P id=Player_c815159a-f189-4939-bcbf-38e31adfa691 -P name=Player_c815159a-f189-4939-bcbf-38e31adfa691 -P quality=high -P src=http://ws.amazon.com/widgets/q?ServiceVersion=20070822&MarketPlace=US&ID=V20070822%2FUS%2Fhttpcitizecom-20%2F8009%2Fc815159a-f189-4939-bcbf-38e31adfa691&Operation=GetDisplayTemplate -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=160px -
component: gnash
crash_function: std::basic_istream<char, std::char_traits<char> >::tellg
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: 47f8f3ee28d7a22fe546191d228baef38fe874e9
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.x86_64
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 it_rom 2010-06-27 17:25:33 UTC
Created attachment 427241 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:54:31 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 625201 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:54:31 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #625201.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.