Bug 611466 - [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: do_row: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13: do_row: Process /usr/bin/mutter was kil...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 590957
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: mutter
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Peter Robinson
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:c3a06d210fc6c4a543f124a96d2...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-07-05 11:35 UTC by diego
Modified: 2010-07-05 22:00 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2010-07-05 22:00:58 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (110.75 KB, text/plain)
2010-07-05 11:36 UTC, diego
no flags Details

Description diego 2010-07-05 11:35:50 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: mutter --mutter-plugins=libgnome-shell --replace
comment: When run gnome-shell to replace metacity or compiz, mutter crash.
component: mutter
crash_function: do_row
executable: /usr/bin/mutter
global_uuid: c3a06d210fc6c4a543f124a96d20f0aea623f128
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.x86_64
package: mutter-2.29.1-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

How to reproduce
-----
1. Run gnome-shell

Comment 1 diego 2010-07-05 11:36:03 UTC
Created attachment 429513 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Peter Robinson 2010-07-05 12:04:28 UTC
Can you provide details of the video card and drivers. 'lspci | grep VGA'

Comment 3 Peter Robinson 2010-07-05 22:00:58 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 590957 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.