Bug 613699 - [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed b...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 593701
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64 Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Kevin Kofler
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:bfce81c657bfe4f36ee1c40067d...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-07-12 15:30 UTC by it_rom
Modified: 2010-11-08 19:36 UTC (History)
3 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 19:36:42 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (35.08 KB, text/plain)
2010-07-12 15:31 UTC, it_rom
no flags Details

Description it_rom 2010-07-12 15:30:57 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 0 -j 0 -k 0 -u http://www.macmillandictionary.de/external/flash/speaker.swf?song_url=http://www.macmillandictionary.de/media/british/uk_pron/f/for/forth/forth_British_English_pronunciation.mp3&autoplay=true -F 13 -U http://www.macmillandictionary.de/dictionary/british/forth -P height=0 -P src=/external/flash/speaker.swf?song_url=http://www.macmillandictionary.de/media/british/uk_pron/f/for/forth/forth_British_English_pronunciation.mp3&autoplay=true -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=0 -
component: gnash
crash_function: gnash::sound::sound_handler::fetchSamples
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: bfce81c657bfe4f36ee1c40067dbced0481aef92
kernel: 2.6.33.6-147.fc13.x86_64
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 it_rom 2010-07-12 15:31:00 UTC
Created attachment 431201 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:36:42 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 593701 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:36:42 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #593701.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.