Bug 593701 - [NEEDINFO] (gnash::sound::sound_handler::fetchSamples) [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [NEEDINFO] (gnash::sound::sound_handler::fetchSamples) [abrt] crash in gnash-...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 671113
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Hicham HAOUARI
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:50873bc867e560ebb00a8ccbb8d...
Keywords:
: 611225 613380 613699 619861 635310 646698 651412 671120 (view as bug list)
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-05-19 14:27 UTC by strangs
Modified: 2011-02-19 10:16 UTC (History)
10 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2011-02-19 10:16:27 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (32.57 KB, text/plain)
2010-05-19 14:27 UTC, strangs
no flags Details

Description strangs 2010-05-19 14:27:42 UTC
abrt 1.1.0 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 69206880 -j 302 -k 252 -u http://www.foxnews.com/swf/homePromo.swf -F 12 -U http://www.foxnews.com/ -P allowscriptaccess=always -P flashvars=fnDomain=http://10.2.100.22:86 -P height=252 -P id=promo_swf -P name=promo_swf -P quality=high -P src=swf/homePromo.swf -P style= -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=302 -P wmode=transparent -
component: gnash
crash_function: gnash::sound::sound_handler::fetchSamples
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: 50873bc867e560ebb00a8ccbb8d48ebd1f5cf4cf
kernel: 2.6.33.4-95.fc13.x86_64
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 strangs 2010-05-19 14:27:43 UTC
Created attachment 415137 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:36:31 UTC
*** Bug 611225 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:36:36 UTC
*** Bug 613380 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 4 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:36:42 UTC
*** Bug 613699 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 5 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:36:46 UTC
*** Bug 619861 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 6 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:36:52 UTC
*** Bug 635310 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 7 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:36:57 UTC
*** Bug 646698 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 8 Fedora Admin XMLRPC Client 2011-01-29 22:06:30 UTC
This package has changed ownership in the Fedora Package Database.  Reassigning to the new owner of this component.

Comment 9 Fedora Admin XMLRPC Client 2011-01-29 22:08:07 UTC
This package has changed ownership in the Fedora Package Database.  Reassigning to the new owner of this component.

Comment 10 Hicham HAOUARI 2011-02-18 13:12:11 UTC
any way to reproduce this crash ?

Comment 11 Hicham HAOUARI 2011-02-18 17:41:19 UTC
*** Bug 651412 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 12 Hicham HAOUARI 2011-02-19 02:12:22 UTC
*** Bug 671120 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 13 Hicham HAOUARI 2011-02-19 10:16:27 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 671113 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.