Bug 614985 - [abrt] mutter-2.31.5-3.fc14: raise: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] mutter-2.31.5-3.fc14: raise: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by sig...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 615832
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: mutter   
(Show other bugs)
Version: rawhide
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Linux
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Peter Robinson
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:0785895b7843d04995461b68471...
Depends On:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
Reported: 2010-07-15 17:19 UTC by Javier Jardón
Modified: 2010-07-19 03:46 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Last Closed: 2010-07-19 03:46:49 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---

Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (36.69 KB, text/plain)
2010-07-15 17:19 UTC, Javier Jardón
no flags Details

Description Javier Jardón 2010-07-15 17:19:37 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.5
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: mutter --mutter-plugins=libgnome-shell --replace
component: mutter
crash_function: raise
executable: /usr/bin/mutter
global_uuid: 0785895b7843d04995461b68471e75d151c76f10
kernel: 2.6.35-0.36.rc4.git5.fc14.x86_64
package: mutter-2.31.5-3.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/mutter was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 14 (Rawhide)
time: 1279214199
uid: 500

How to reproduce
1. Open desktop-effects
2. Select GNOME Shell
3. mutter crashes

Comment 1 Javier Jardón 2010-07-15 17:19:45 UTC
Created attachment 432152 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Javier Jardón 2010-07-19 03:46:49 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 615832 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.