Bug 618705 - Update schema to pull in resource and fencing agent changes
Summary: Update schema to pull in resource and fencing agent changes
Status: CLOSED ERRATA
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6
Classification: Red Hat
Component: cluster (Show other bugs)
(Show other bugs)
Version: 6.0
Hardware: All Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: rc
: ---
Assignee: Lon Hohberger
QA Contact: Cluster QE
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
: 677998 688267 (view as bug list)
Depends On: 618703 619034 675102
Blocks: 595383 883008
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-07-27 14:58 UTC by Lon Hohberger
Modified: 2013-09-20 18:19 UTC (History)
10 users (show)

Fixed In Version: cluster-3.0.12-33.el6
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: 618703
Environment:
Last Closed: 2011-05-19 13:03:55 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)


External Trackers
Tracker ID Priority Status Summary Last Updated
Red Hat Product Errata RHBA-2011:0537 normal SHIPPED_LIVE cluster and gfs2-utils bug fix update 2011-05-18 17:57:40 UTC
Red Hat Bugzilla 584775 None None None Never
Red Hat Bugzilla 883008 None None None Never

Description Lon Hohberger 2010-07-27 14:58:22 UTC
+++ This bug was initially created as a clone of Bug #618703 +++

This is a general buzilla; specific issues are to be added as needed.

fence_ilo - missing power_wait parameter

-------------------------------------------

Comment 2 RHEL Product and Program Management 2010-07-27 15:18:09 UTC
This issue has been proposed when we are only considering blocker
issues in the current Red Hat Enterprise Linux release.

** If you would still like this issue considered for the current
release, ask your support representative to file as a blocker on
your behalf. Otherwise ask that it be considered for the next
Red Hat Enterprise Linux release. **

Comment 5 David Mair 2010-09-27 19:51:08 UTC
If we have a concern about this generating support tickets then we should consider this for 6.0.z.  How serious is the problem with respect to configuring a cluster?

Comment 9 Fabio Massimo Di Nitto 2011-02-16 14:13:59 UTC
*** Bug 677998 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 10 Lon Hohberger 2011-03-17 14:35:35 UTC
*** Bug 688267 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 12 errata-xmlrpc 2011-05-19 13:03:55 UTC
An advisory has been issued which should help the problem
described in this bug report. This report is therefore being
closed with a resolution of ERRATA. For more information
on therefore solution and/or where to find the updated files,
please follow the link below. You may reopen this bug report
if the solution does not work for you.

http://rhn.redhat.com/errata/RHBA-2011-0537.html


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.