Bug 619861 - [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed b...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 593701
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash (Show other bugs)
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: x86_64 Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Kevin Kofler
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:14b8342c3449dea77e4d3cb6a1d...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-07-30 18:10 UTC by dimapunk80
Modified: 2010-11-08 19:36 UTC (History)
3 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-11-08 19:36:46 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (196.41 KB, text/plain)
2010-07-30 18:10 UTC, dimapunk80
no flags Details

Description dimapunk80 2010-07-30 18:10:26 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 77594806 -j 300 -k 250 -u http://static.contentabc.com/ads/design4/ads/iktg_xhamster_mofos300x250_100722/4545_ad_derek_300x250_iktg.swf?clickTag=http://enter.iknowthatgirl.com/track/NDAwMjg3My42LjE0LjU2LjE2LjAuMC4wLjA/ -F 13 -U http://static.contentabc.com/ads/design4/ads/iktg_xhamster_mofos300x250_100722/ -P align=middle -P allowfullscreen=false -P allowscriptaccess=sameDomain -P bgcolor=#000000 -P devicefont=false -P height=250 -P loop=true -P menu=true -P name=4545_ad_derek_300x250_iktg -P play=true -P pluginspage=http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer -P quality=high -P salign= -P scale=showall -P src=4545_ad_derek_300x250_iktg.swf?clickTag=http://enter.iknowthatgirl.com/track/NDAwMjg3My42LjE0LjU2LjE2LjAuMC4wLjA/ -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -P width=300 -P wmode=window -
component: gnash
crash_function: gnash::sound::sound_handler::fetchSamples
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: 14b8342c3449dea77e4d3cb6a1dcf607a143b6a0
kernel: 2.6.33.6-147.fc13.x86_64
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 dimapunk80 2010-07-30 18:10:30 UTC
Created attachment 435618 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:36:46 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 593701 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-08 19:36:46 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #593701.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.