Bug 637400 - [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: gnash::URL::normalize_path: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] crash in gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13: gnash::URL::normalize_path: Process /us...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 600957
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnash
Version: 13
Hardware: i686
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Kevin Kofler
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:d86f6c2361e3cead7db47c76ea1...
Keywords:
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-09-25 14:05 UTC by Joyabrata Ghosh
Modified: 2010-11-09 13:52 UTC (History)
4 users (show)

(edit)
Clone Of:
(edit)
Last Closed: 2010-11-09 13:52:16 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (34.79 KB, text/plain)
2010-09-25 14:05 UTC, Joyabrata Ghosh
no flags Details

Description Joyabrata Ghosh 2010-09-25 14:05:51 UTC
abrt 1.1.1 detected a crash.

architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash -x 106955069 -j 1 -k 1 -u about:blank -F 13 -U http://talkgadget.google.com/talkgadget/notifierclient?client=sm&prop=Orkut&nav=true&fid=gtn-roster-iframe-id&ts=0&ifpc=undefined&debug=undefined&os=Linux%20i686&stime=1285410789044&fb=false&re=false&no=undefined&hc=undefined&ref=undefined&href=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.orkut.co.in%2FMain%23Community%3Frel%3D1%26cmm%3D558494&css=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic4.orkut.com%2Fcss%2Ftalk%2Fgen%2Froster002.css&hl=en-US&uj=joy.career%40gmail.com&hpc=true&hsm=true&hff=true&hrc=true&hotr=true&xpc=%7B%22cn%22%3A%22zyG2dK8fsn%22%2C%22tp%22%3A1%2C%22pru%22%3A%22http%3A%2F%2Fwww.orkut.co.in%2Fxpc%2Frelay001%22%2C%22ppu%22%3A%22http%3A%2F%2Fwww.orkut.co.in%2Fxpc%2Fblank%22%2C%22lpu%22%3A%22http%3A%2F%2Ftalkgadget.google.com%2Ftalkgadget%2Fxpc_blank%22%7D&vp=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.orkut.co.in%2Fxpc%2Fblank&host=1&zx=9pb3wvb6fllj -P id=flash_object -P pluginspage=http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer -P quality=high -P src=about:blank -P 'style=position: absolute; top: 1px; left: 1px; height: 1px; width: 1px;' -P type=application/x-shockwave-flash -
component: gnash
crash_function: gnash::URL::normalize_path
executable: /usr/bin/gtk-gnash
global_uuid: d86f6c2361e3cead7db47c76ea1212e60bed467d
kernel: 2.6.33.5-124.fc13.i686.PAE
package: gnash-1:0.8.7-1.fc13
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gtk-gnash was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 13 (Goddard)

Comment 1 Joyabrata Ghosh 2010-09-25 14:05:57 UTC
Created attachment 449600 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 13:52:16 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 600957 ***

Comment 3 Karel Klíč 2010-11-09 13:52:16 UTC
This bug appears to have been filled using a buggy version of ABRT, because
it contains a backtrace which is a duplicate of backtrace from bug #600957.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.