Bug 669478 - [abrt] qtpfsgui-1.9.3-5.fc14: __cxxabiv1::__cxa_rethrow: Process /usr/bin/qtpfsgui was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Summary: [abrt] qtpfsgui-1.9.3-5.fc14: __cxxabiv1::__cxa_rethrow: Process /usr/bin/qtp...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED WONTFIX
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: qtpfsgui
Version: 14
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Unspecified
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Douglas E. Warner
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:9c8131c4a9ae7423c8d6146247d...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2011-01-13 18:54 UTC by Ruggero
Modified: 2012-08-16 22:18 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-08-16 22:18:50 UTC
Type: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (21.35 KB, text/plain)
2011-01-13 18:54 UTC, Ruggero
no flags Details

Description Ruggero 2011-01-13 18:54:26 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.14
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: qtpfsgui
component: qtpfsgui
crash_function: __cxxabiv1::__cxa_rethrow
executable: /usr/bin/qtpfsgui
kernel: 2.6.35.10-74.fc14.x86_64
package: qtpfsgui-1.9.3-5.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/qtpfsgui was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1294943465
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1.automatic align with hugin
2.
3.

Comment 1 Ruggero 2011-01-13 18:54:30 UTC
Created attachment 473390 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 abrt-bot 2012-03-30 13:45:58 UTC
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #805736, closing as duplicate. This bug seems to belong to component qt or gcc.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: 
  amarok: bug #583024, bug #601799, bug #603158, bug #766202, bug #766203, bug #768475, bug #768502
  avogadro: bug #646375
  merkaartor: bug #706748
  pokerth: bug #673060
  projectM-pulseaudio: bug #560117
  qbittorrent: bug #625595
  qtpfsgui: bug #637487
  rosegarden4: bug #805736

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 805736 ***

Comment 3 Fedora End Of Life 2012-08-16 22:18:53 UTC
This message is a notice that Fedora 14 is now at end of life. Fedora 
has stopped maintaining and issuing updates for Fedora 14. It is 
Fedora's policy to close all bug reports from releases that are no 
longer maintained.  At this time, all open bugs with a Fedora 'version'
of '14' have been closed as WONTFIX.

(Please note: Our normal process is to give advanced warning of this 
occurring, but we forgot to do that. A thousand apologies.)

Package Maintainer: If you wish for this bug to remain open because you
plan to fix it in a currently maintained version, feel free to reopen 
this bug and simply change the 'version' to a later Fedora version.

Bug Reporter: Thank you for reporting this issue and we are sorry that 
we were unable to fix it before Fedora 14 reached end of life. If you 
would still like to see this bug fixed and are able to reproduce it 
against a later version of Fedora, you are encouraged to click on 
"Clone This Bug" (top right of this page) and open it against that 
version of Fedora.

Although we aim to fix as many bugs as possible during every release's 
lifetime, sometimes those efforts are overtaken by events.  Often a 
more recent Fedora release includes newer upstream software that fixes 
bugs or makes them obsolete.

The process we are following is described here: 
http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers/HouseKeeping


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.