Bug 672507 - [abrt] gnome-disk-utility-2.32.0-1.fc14: Process /usr/bin/palimpsest was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Summary: [abrt] gnome-disk-utility-2.32.0-1.fc14: Process /usr/bin/palimpsest was kill...
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 732309
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-disk-utility
Version: 14
Hardware: x86_64
OS: Unspecified
unspecified
unspecified
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: David Zeuthen
QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
URL:
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:947283e1dec4284a634437b03bf...
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2011-01-25 11:57 UTC by Matt Hooper
Modified: 2013-03-06 04:06 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-20 17:10:31 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (18.50 KB, text/plain)
2011-01-25 11:57 UTC, Matt Hooper
no flags Details

Description Matt Hooper 2011-01-25 11:57:15 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.14
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: palimpsest
component: gnome-disk-utility
crash_function: gdu_device_get_device_file_presentation
executable: /usr/bin/palimpsest
kernel: 2.6.35.10-74.fc14.x86_64
package: gnome-disk-utility-2.32.0-1.fc14
rating: 3
reason: Process /usr/bin/palimpsest was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1295956369
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1. Stopped an array
2. palimpsest aborted but the array was stopped when I re-ran the application
3.

Comment 1 Matt Hooper 2011-01-25 11:57:18 UTC
Created attachment 475146 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 abrt-bot 2012-03-20 17:10:31 UTC
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #732309, closing as duplicate.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: bug #601353, bug #608282, bug #630928, bug #732309

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 732309 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.