Bug 714442 - systemd-service
systemd-service
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 719637
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: sysstat (Show other bugs)
15
Unspecified Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Ivana Varekova
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2011-06-19 05:39 EDT by Harald Reindl
Modified: 2011-07-12 05:05 EDT (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2011-07-12 05:05:54 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Harald Reindl 2011-06-19 05:39:15 EDT
please include a systemd-service file for Fedora >= 15

it is a bad behavior that F15 replacing upstart with systemd and most 
services are running in SysV compatibilty mode
Comment 1 Ivana Varekova 2011-07-12 03:02:47 EDT
*** Bug 719637 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***
Comment 2 Ivana Varekova 2011-07-12 05:05:54 EDT

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 719637 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.