Bug 79055 - can not set information in to dsl internet wizerd
can not set information in to dsl internet wizerd
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 76446
Product: Red Hat Linux
Classification: Retired
Component: redhat-config-network (Show other bugs)
7.2
i386 Linux
medium Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Harald Hoyer
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2002-12-04 23:31 EST by Need Real Name
Modified: 2008-05-01 11:38 EDT (History)
0 users

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2006-02-21 13:50:16 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Need Real Name 2002-12-04 23:31:25 EST
From Bugzilla Helper:
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (X11; U; Linux i586; en-US; rv:1.0.1) Gecko/20021003

Description of problem:
Traceback (innermost last)
File "/usr/sbin/internet-druid", line 1210, in ?
gtk.mainloop()
File "/user/lib/python1.5/site-packages/gtk.py", line 28, in_call_ ret =
apply(self.func,a
File "/usr/sbin/../share/redhat-config-network/netconfpkg/newInterface.py", line
93, in on_start_page_next
druid_pages+interface.get_druids()
File "/usr/sbin/redhat-config-network//netconfpkg/gui/ADSLinterface.py".
line85.in get_druids
  hwDruid = ethernetHardware(self.toplevel)
File
"/usr/sbin/../share/redhat-config-network/netconfpkg/gui/EthernetHardwareDruid.py"
.line63 in_init
  self>setup()
File "/usr/sbin/../share/redhat-config-netconfpkg/gui/EthernetHardwareDruid.py",
line 117,in setup
  list.append(modInfo[i]['descripition'])
KeyError: description

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:
Always

Steps to Reproduce:
1open internet config wizard.
2.
3.
	

Actual Results:  no dsl connection only dial up modom

Expected Results:  activate dsl connection

Additional info:

vvvvv
Comment 1 Harald Hoyer 2002-12-16 04:41:35 EST

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 76446 ***
Comment 2 Red Hat Bugzilla 2006-02-21 13:50:16 EST
Changed to 'CLOSED' state since 'RESOLVED' has been deprecated.

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.