Bug 845757 - [abrt] setroubleshoot-server-3.1.12-1.fc17: browser.py:290:on_receive_button_changed:IOError: [Errno 13] Отказано в доступе: '/home/sergei/.config/autostart/sealertauto.desktop'
[abrt] setroubleshoot-server-3.1.12-1.fc17: browser.py:290:on_receive_button_...
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: setroubleshoot (Show other bugs)
17
x86_64 Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Daniel Walsh
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:38bcba6572b969c3276b61a3cfb...
:
: 845750 (view as bug list)
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2012-08-04 12:46 EDT by Sergei
Modified: 2012-12-03 04:10 EST (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-12-03 04:10:15 EST
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

  None (edit)
Description Sergei 2012-08-04 12:46:15 EDT
libreport version: 2.0.10
abrt_version:   2.0.10
cmdline:        /usr/bin/python -Es /usr/bin/sealert -s
executable:     /usr/bin/sealert
kernel:         3.5.0-2.fc17.x86_64
time:           Сб. 04 авг. 2012 20:01:39
uid:            1000
username:       sergei

backtrace:
:browser.py:290:on_receive_button_changed:IOError: [Errno 13] Отказано в доступе: '/home/sergei/.config/autostart/sealertauto.desktop'
:
:Traceback (most recent call last):
:  File "/usr/lib64/python2.7/site-packages/setroubleshoot/browser.py", line 290, in on_receive_button_changed
:    outfile = open(os.path.expanduser("~/.config/autostart/sealertauto.desktop"), "w")
:IOError: [Errno 13] Отказано в доступе: '/home/sergei/.config/autostart/sealertauto.desktop'
:
:Local variables in innermost frame:
:widget: <gtk.RadioButton object at 0x18208c0 (GtkRadioButton at 0x2045600)>
:self: <setroubleshoot.browser.BrowserApplet instance at 0x1fcf248>
:found: False
:run_seapplet: False
:buf: ['[Desktop Entry]\n', 'Name=SELinux Troubleshooter\n', 'Exec=/usr/bin/seapplet\n', 'Comment=View & interpret SELinux denials\n', 'Encoding=UTF-8\n', 'Type=Application\n', 'StartupNotify=false\n', 'X-KDE-autostart-after=panel\n', 'Icon=setroubleshoot_icon\n']
:infile: <closed file '/etc/xdg/autostart/sealertauto.desktop', mode 'r' at 0x18224b0>
Comment 1 Daniel Walsh 2012-08-06 13:36:12 EDT
*** Bug 845750 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***
Comment 2 Daniel Walsh 2012-08-06 13:44:27 EDT
Is there a permission error on ~/.config/autostart/sealertauto.desktop

I can not get this to happen on my machine?

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.