Bug 132514 - system-config-display enhancements
Summary: system-config-display enhancements
Keywords:
Status: CLOSED INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Alias: None
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: system-config-display
Version: rawhide
Hardware: All
OS: Linux
medium
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Adam Jackson
QA Contact:
URL:
Whiteboard: bzcl34nup
: 109783 (view as bug list)
Depends On: LCD_Resolution 123503 130604 132273 134200 143629
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2004-09-14 09:40 UTC by Paul Nasrat
Modified: 2008-05-07 00:00 UTC (History)
3 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2008-05-07 00:00:36 UTC


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Paul Nasrat 2004-09-14 09:40:05 UTC
Tracking bug for system-config-display enhancements for

Comment 1 Adam Jackson 2006-03-03 15:51:00 UTC
Closing, not useful.

Comment 2 Adam Jackson 2006-03-03 15:52:10 UTC
argh, redhat's bugzilla is the other way around and hides the blocker list from
me.  reopening, sorry for the spam.

Comment 3 John Thacker 2006-04-22 04:52:44 UTC
*** Bug 109783 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 4 Red Hat Bugzilla 2007-02-05 19:09:44 UTC
REOPENED status has been deprecated. ASSIGNED with keyword of Reopened is preferred.

Comment 5 Bug Zapper 2008-04-03 15:38:55 UTC
Based on the date this bug was created, it appears to have been reported
against rawhide during the development of a Fedora release that is no
longer maintained. In order to refocus our efforts as a project we are
flagging all of the open bugs for releases which are no longer
maintained. If this bug remains in NEEDINFO thirty (30) days from now,
we will automatically close it.

If you can reproduce this bug in a maintained Fedora version (7, 8, or
rawhide), please change this bug to the respective version and change
the status to ASSIGNED. (If you're unable to change the bug's version
or status, add a comment to the bug and someone will change it for you.)

Thanks for your help, and we apologize again that we haven't handled
these issues to this point.

The process we're following is outlined here:
http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers/F9CleanUp

We will be following the process here:
http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers/HouseKeeping to ensure this
doesn't happen again.

Comment 6 Bug Zapper 2008-05-07 00:00:34 UTC
This bug has been in NEEDINFO for more than 30 days since feedback was
first requested. As a result we are closing it.

If you can reproduce this bug in the future against a maintained Fedora
version please feel free to reopen it against that version.

The process we're following is outlined here:
http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers/F9CleanUp


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.