Bug 22803 - BUG IN INSTALLER
Summary: BUG IN INSTALLER
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 19523
Alias: None
Product: Red Hat Linux
Classification: Retired
Component: installer   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 7.0
Hardware: i386
OS: Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Michael Fulbright
QA Contact: Brock Organ
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords:
: 22795 22819 (view as bug list)
Depends On:
Blocks:
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2000-12-24 08:26 UTC by Bram Spiessens
Modified: 2007-03-27 03:38 UTC (History)
0 users

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2000-12-27 17:12:07 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Bram Spiessens 2000-12-24 08:26:39 UTC
I saved the bug, i don't know if he already exist but i can't install 
linux anymore. Can you help me, e-mail me to Trender4@hotmail.com

Please help me, thanks

And a merry Christmas to every one of you

(I'm still a beginner)

Bram Spiessens
Belgium

--------------------------------

Traceback (innermost last):
  File "/usr/bin/anaconda", line 438, in ?
    intf.run(todo, test = test)
  File "/var/tmp/anaconda-7.0.1//usr/lib/anaconda/text.py", line 1030, in 
run
    rc = apply (step[1](), step[2])
  File "/var/tmp/anaconda-7.0.1//usr/lib/anaconda/text.py", line 507, in 
__call__
    if todo.doInstall ():
  File "/var/tmp/anaconda-7.0.1//usr/lib/anaconda/todo.py", line 1466, in 
doInstall
    self.fstab.makeFilesystems ()
  File "/var/tmp/anaconda-7.0.1//usr/lib/anaconda/fstab.py", line 664, in 
makeFilesystems
    isys.umount("/mnt/loophost")
  File "/usr/lib/anaconda/isys.py", line 116, in umount
    mountCount[what] = mountCount - 1
TypeError: bad operand type(s) for -

Local variables in innermost frame:
what: /mnt/loophost
removeDir: 1

ToDo object:
(itodo
ToDo
p1
(dp2
S'method'
p3
(iimage
CdromInstallMethod
p4
(dp5
S'progressWindow'
p6

<failed>

Comment 1 Daniel Roesen 2000-12-27 10:43:32 UTC
*** Bug 22795 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 2 Daniel Roesen 2000-12-27 10:50:12 UTC
*** Bug 22819 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. ***

Comment 3 Michael Fulbright 2000-12-27 17:12:04 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 19523 ***


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.