Bug 759723 - [abrt] notification-daemon-0.5.0-1.fc14: g_return_if_fail_warning: Process /usr/libexec/notification-daemon was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] notification-daemon-0.5.0-1.fc14: g_return_if_fail_warning: Process /u...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 657601
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: notification-daemon (Show other bugs)
14
i686 Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: David Zeuthen
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:bd5b10f6d82db16a5728dcf92be...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2011-12-03 07:37 EST by laurent bernabé
Modified: 2013-03-05 23:08 EST (History)
3 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-20 14:59:36 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (15.30 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-03 07:37 EST, laurent bernabé
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description laurent bernabé 2011-12-03 07:37:00 EST
abrt version: 1.1.18
architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace, 15668 bytes
cmdline: /usr/libexec/notification-daemon
comment: J'étais persuadé que l'installation du greffon gstreamer-plugins-ugly aurait suffi pour lire les fichiers mp3. Je n'ai pas pensé à vérifier si python est installé.
component: notification-daemon
Attached file: coredump, 10960896 bytes
crash_function: g_return_if_fail_warning
executable: /usr/libexec/notification-daemon
kernel: 2.6.35.6-45.fc14.i686
package: notification-daemon-0.5.0-1.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/libexec/notification-daemon was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1322915672
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1. J'ai installé le logiciel Clementine
2.J'ai installé le paquet gstreamer-plugins-ugly
3. J'ai lancé une playlist de fichiers mp3
Comment 1 laurent bernabé 2011-12-03 07:37:04 EST
Created attachment 539972 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 abrt-bot 2012-03-20 14:59:36 EDT
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #657601, closing as duplicate.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: bug #559392, bug #603312, bug #603409, bug #603410, bug #624843, bug #656423, bug #657601, bug #664601

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 657601 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.