Bug 666451 - [abrt] gnome-screensaver-2.30.2-2.fc14: _XAllocID: Process /usr/libexec/gnome-screensaver-dialog was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] gnome-screensaver-2.30.2-2.fc14: _XAllocID: Process /usr/libexec/gnome...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 705579
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-screensaver (Show other bugs)
14
i686 Unspecified
low Severity medium
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Ray Strode [halfline]
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:bc1cffe1819aaedbe49a059e756...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2010-12-30 16:29 EST by nuke8ster
Modified: 2012-03-20 10:15 EDT (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-20 10:15:08 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (12.53 KB, text/plain)
2010-12-30 16:29 EST, nuke8ster
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description nuke8ster 2010-12-30 16:29:35 EST
abrt version: 1.1.14
architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace
cmdline: /usr/libexec/gnome-screensaver-dialog --status-message= --enable-switch
component: gnome-screensaver
crash_function: _XAllocID
executable: /usr/libexec/gnome-screensaver-dialog
kernel: 2.6.35.9-64.fc14.i686
package: gnome-screensaver-2.30.2-2.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/libexec/gnome-screensaver-dialog was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1291645166
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1.Can't Remember
2.
3.
Comment 1 nuke8ster 2010-12-30 16:29:37 EST
Created attachment 471219 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 Fedora Admin XMLRPC Client 2011-06-21 11:59:43 EDT
This package has changed ownership in the Fedora Package Database.  Reassigning to the new owner of this component.
Comment 3 abrt-bot 2012-03-20 10:15:08 EDT
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #705579, closing as duplicate. This bug seems to belong to component libX11, libXcursor or libXrender.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: 
  emerald: bug #680592
  evolution: bug #706089
  gedit: bug #650406
  gnome-scan: bug #609230
  nautilus: bug #543282, bug #545493, bug #574789, bug #576538, bug #601500, bug #614613, bug #633017, bug #705579
  yelp: bug #587425, bug #618993

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 705579 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.