Bug 737039

Summary: [abrt] rhythmbox-0.13.3-1.fc14: rb_source_want_uri: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: Dave Galloway <davematel>
Component: rhythmboxAssignee: Bastien Nocera <bnocera>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: unspecified Docs Contact:
Priority: unspecified    
Version: 14CC: bnocera
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: x86_64   
OS: Unspecified   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:168cdae4aaeceabe4f77ef41712215b00b16dfc0
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-21 17:53:07 UTC Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---
Attachments:
Description Flags
File: backtrace none

Description Dave Galloway 2011-09-09 12:39:33 UTC
abrt version: 1.1.18
architecture: x86_64
Attached file: backtrace, 38059 bytes
cmdline: rhythmbox
component: rhythmbox
Attached file: coredump, 103899136 bytes
crash_function: rb_source_want_uri
executable: /usr/bin/rhythmbox
kernel: 2.6.35.14-96.fc14.x86_64
package: rhythmbox-0.13.3-1.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/rhythmbox was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1315571883
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1.playing rhythm box on a .pls file
2.
3.

Comment 1 Dave Galloway 2011-09-09 12:39:37 UTC
Created attachment 522324 [details]
File: backtrace

Comment 2 abrt-bot 2012-03-21 17:53:07 UTC
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #666291, closing as duplicate.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: bug #649941, bug #652893, bug #661906, bug #666291, bug #669328, bug #670527, bug #675541, bug #700739, bug #741798

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 666291 ***