Bug 759400 - [abrt] control-center-3.2.2-1.fc16: __GI_raise: Process /usr/bin/gnome-control-center was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] control-center-3.2.2-1.fc16: __GI_raise: Process /usr/bin/gnome-contro...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 669866
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: control-center (Show other bugs)
16
x86_64 Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Control Center Maintainer
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:48c5aed91f01e9d01b010a60452...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2011-12-02 05:01 EST by MartinB
Modified: 2012-03-21 13:14 EDT (History)
3 users (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-21 13:14:23 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: dso_list (17.88 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-02 05:01 EST, MartinB
no flags Details
File: build_ids (7.41 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-02 05:01 EST, MartinB
no flags Details
File: maps (77.34 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-02 05:01 EST, MartinB
no flags Details
File: backtrace (39.65 KB, text/plain)
2011-12-02 05:01 EST, MartinB
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description MartinB 2011-12-02 05:01:49 EST
libreport version: 2.0.7
abrt_version:   2.0.6
backtrace_rating: 4
cmdline:        gnome-control-center sound
crash_function: __GI_raise
executable:     /usr/bin/gnome-control-center
kernel:         3.1.2-1.fc16.x86_64
pid:            5873
pwd:            /home/martin
reason:         Process /usr/bin/gnome-control-center was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
time:           Thu 01 Dec 2011 09:56:46 PM CET
uid:            1000
username:       martin
var_log_messages: Dec  1 21:56:47 Martin-Fedora abrt[5898]: Saved core dump of pid 5873 (/usr/bin/gnome-control-center) to /var/spool/abrt/ccpp-2011-12-01-21:56:46-5873 (46796800 bytes)

backtrace:      Text file, 40605 bytes
build_ids:      Text file, 7585 bytes
dso_list:       Text file, 18312 bytes
maps:           Text file, 79195 bytes

environ:
:XDG_VTNR=1
:XDG_SESSION_ID=2
:HOSTNAME=Martin-Fedora
:IMSETTINGS_INTEGRATE_DESKTOP=yes
:SHELL=/bin/bash
:TERM=dumb
:HISTSIZE=1000
:XDG_SESSION_COOKIE=7d9447061238292c811709880000000f-1322763299.715587-1259855440
:GNOME_KEYRING_CONTROL=/tmp/keyring-QUL9DO
:IMSETTINGS_MODULE=none
:USER=martin
:USERNAME=martin
:MAIL=/var/spool/mail/martin
:PATH=/usr/lib64/ccache:/usr/local/bin:/usr/bin:/bin:/usr/local/sbin:/usr/sbin:/sbin:/home/martin/.local/bin:/home/martin/bin
:DESKTOP_SESSION=gnome
:QT_IM_MODULE=xim
:PWD=/home/martin
:XMODIFIERS=@im=none
:GNOME_KEYRING_PID=1259
:LANG=en_US.UTF-8
:GDMSESSION=gnome
:HISTCONTROL=ignoredups
:HOME=/home/martin
:XDG_SEAT=seat0
:SHLVL=1
:LOGNAME=martin
:CVS_RSH=ssh
:DBUS_SESSION_BUS_ADDRESS=unix:abstract=/tmp/dbus-gDF1wEnfMN,guid=2d416b4d382152ec2820101c00000024
:'LESSOPEN=||/usr/bin/lesspipe.sh %s'
:WINDOWPATH=1
:XDG_RUNTIME_DIR=/run/user/martin
:DISPLAY=:0
:XAUTHORITY=/var/run/gdm/auth-for-martin-OxV8rf/database
:_=/usr/bin/gnome-session
:GNOME_DESKTOP_SESSION_ID=this-is-deprecated
:SESSION_MANAGER=local/unix:@/tmp/.ICE-unix/1264,unix/unix:/tmp/.ICE-unix/1264
:GPG_AGENT_INFO=/tmp/keyring-QUL9DO/gpg:0:1
:SSH_AUTH_SOCK=/tmp/keyring-QUL9DO/ssh
:GJS_DEBUG_OUTPUT=stderr
:'GJS_DEBUG_TOPICS=JS ERROR;JS LOG'
:DESKTOP_STARTUP_ID=gnome-shell-1480-Martin-Fedora-gnome-control-center-4_TIME9550596
:GIO_LAUNCHED_DESKTOP_FILE=/usr/share/applications/gnome-sound-panel.desktop
:GIO_LAUNCHED_DESKTOP_FILE_PID=5873
Comment 1 MartinB 2011-12-02 05:01:52 EST
Created attachment 539555 [details]
File: dso_list
Comment 2 MartinB 2011-12-02 05:01:54 EST
Created attachment 539557 [details]
File: build_ids
Comment 3 MartinB 2011-12-02 05:01:56 EST
Created attachment 539558 [details]
File: maps
Comment 4 MartinB 2011-12-02 05:01:58 EST
Created attachment 539559 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 5 abrt-bot 2012-03-21 13:14:23 EDT
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #669866, closing as duplicate.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: 
  control-center: bug #694777, bug #695039, bug #698901, bug #720666, bug #735987, bug #754731, bug #758657, bug #772680
  gnome-media: bug #579620, bug #583222, bug #624578, bug #646872, bug #647890, bug #657657, bug #665859, bug #669866, bug #677818, bug #700955

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 669866 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.