Bug 584041 (f13artwork) - Fedora 13 icon and artwork polish bug
Summary: Fedora 13 icon and artwork polish bug
Status: CLOSED CURRENTRELEASE
Alias: f13artwork
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: distribution   
(Show other bugs)
Version: 13
Hardware: All Linux
low
medium
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Bill Nottingham
QA Contact: Bill Nottingham
URL:
Whiteboard:
Keywords: Tracking
Depends On: 583715 583790 583802 583810 583812 583818 584446 586575 587698 587704 587712 587736 587749 588319 588399 588537
Blocks: F13Blocker, F13FinalBlocker
TreeView+ depends on / blocked
 
Reported: 2010-04-20 15:25 UTC by Máirín Duffy
Modified: 2014-03-17 03:23 UTC (History)
5 users (show)

Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2010-12-14 14:03:34 UTC
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)

Description Máirín Duffy 2010-04-20 15:25:09 UTC
Description of problem:

This is a blocker bug for those bugs related to readying/polishing the artwork and icons for the Fedora 13 final release.

Comment 1 Adam Williamson 2010-05-12 08:12:21 UTC
We  can close this now, right? no bugs blocking it any more.



-- 
Fedora Bugzappers volunteer triage team
https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BugZappers


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.