Bug 697926

Summary: [abrt] gnome-terminal-2.32.0-1.fc14: handle_error: Process /usr/bin/gnome-terminal was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
Product: [Fedora] Fedora Reporter: enzo <enzo.arlati>
Component: gnome-terminalAssignee: Behdad Esfahbod <behdad>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: Fedora Extras Quality Assurance <extras-qa>
Severity: unspecified Docs Contact:
Priority: unspecified    
Version: 14CC: behdad
Target Milestone: ---   
Target Release: ---   
Hardware: i686   
OS: Unspecified   
Whiteboard: abrt_hash:25a99d558d99514783a0f5e7e3e50a7345a458fa
Fixed In Version: Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of: Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-30 07:53:28 EDT Type: ---
Regression: --- Mount Type: ---
Documentation: --- CRM:
Verified Versions: Category: ---
oVirt Team: --- RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Attachments:
Description Flags
File: backtrace none

Description enzo 2011-04-19 12:42:41 EDT
abrt version: 1.1.17
architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace, 18755 bytes
cmdline: gnome-terminal --geometry 150x26+200+400 --zoom 0.9 --tab -e ' /bin/bash ' --working-directory= --tab -e ' /bin/bash ' --working-directory=workspace/perl --tab -e ' /bin/bash ' --working-directory=ENZO --tab -t home.enzo
component: gnome-terminal
Attached file: coredump, 21676032 bytes
crash_function: handle_error
executable: /usr/bin/gnome-terminal
kernel: 2.6.35.12-88.fc14.i686
package: gnome-terminal-2.32.0-1.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gnome-terminal was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1303230850
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1. The application crashed during the normal startup procedure
2.
3.
Comment 1 enzo 2011-04-19 12:42:47 EDT
Created attachment 493228 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 abrt-bot 2012-03-30 07:53:28 EDT
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #709925, closing as duplicate. This bug seems to belong to component gtk2, glib2 or libX11.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: 
  NetworkManager: bug #541369, bug #545998, bug #558998, bug #630370, bug #685082
  Thunar: bug #573760, bug #613645
  abrt: bug #558055, bug #559673, bug #663226
  eog: bug #600802, bug #628149
  evolution: bug #614067
  gedit: bug #591225
  gnash: bug #701134
  gnome-commander: bug #542952, bug #553586, bug #602416
  gnome-screensaver: bug #684444
  gnome-settings-daemon: bug #601342, bug #603991, bug #627657
  gnome-terminal: bug #646065
  google-gadgets: bug #590646, bug #614679, bug #625029, bug #648225, bug #660122
  gtk2: bug #720199, bug #726415
  mysql-workbench: bug #746247
  nautilus: bug #635303
  notification-daemon: bug #709925
  remmina: bug #709685
  setroubleshoot: bug #628142, bug #631703, bug #645545, bug #662251, bug #671576
  xournal: bug #583262

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 709925 ***