Bug 697926 - [abrt] gnome-terminal-2.32.0-1.fc14: handle_error: Process /usr/bin/gnome-terminal was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
[abrt] gnome-terminal-2.32.0-1.fc14: handle_error: Process /usr/bin/gnome-ter...
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 709925
Product: Fedora
Classification: Fedora
Component: gnome-terminal (Show other bugs)
14
i686 Unspecified
unspecified Severity unspecified
: ---
: ---
Assigned To: Behdad Esfahbod
Fedora Extras Quality Assurance
abrt_hash:25a99d558d99514783a0f5e7e3e...
:
Depends On:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2011-04-19 12:42 EDT by enzo
Modified: 2012-03-30 07:53 EDT (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Fixed In Version:
Doc Type: Bug Fix
Doc Text:
Story Points: ---
Clone Of:
Environment:
Last Closed: 2012-03-30 07:53:28 EDT
Type: ---
Regression: ---
Mount Type: ---
Documentation: ---
CRM:
Verified Versions:
Category: ---
oVirt Team: ---
RHEL 7.3 requirements from Atomic Host:
Cloudforms Team: ---


Attachments (Terms of Use)
File: backtrace (18.32 KB, text/plain)
2011-04-19 12:42 EDT, enzo
no flags Details

  None (edit)
Description enzo 2011-04-19 12:42:41 EDT
abrt version: 1.1.17
architecture: i686
Attached file: backtrace, 18755 bytes
cmdline: gnome-terminal --geometry 150x26+200+400 --zoom 0.9 --tab -e ' /bin/bash ' --working-directory= --tab -e ' /bin/bash ' --working-directory=workspace/perl --tab -e ' /bin/bash ' --working-directory=ENZO --tab -t home.enzo
component: gnome-terminal
Attached file: coredump, 21676032 bytes
crash_function: handle_error
executable: /usr/bin/gnome-terminal
kernel: 2.6.35.12-88.fc14.i686
package: gnome-terminal-2.32.0-1.fc14
rating: 4
reason: Process /usr/bin/gnome-terminal was killed by signal 6 (SIGABRT)
release: Fedora release 14 (Laughlin)
time: 1303230850
uid: 500

How to reproduce
-----
1. The application crashed during the normal startup procedure
2.
3.
Comment 1 enzo 2011-04-19 12:42:47 EDT
Created attachment 493228 [details]
File: backtrace
Comment 2 abrt-bot 2012-03-30 07:53:28 EDT
Backtrace analysis found this bug to be similar to bug #709925, closing as duplicate. This bug seems to belong to component gtk2, glib2 or libX11.

Bugs which were found to be similar to this bug: 
  NetworkManager: bug #541369, bug #545998, bug #558998, bug #630370, bug #685082
  Thunar: bug #573760, bug #613645
  abrt: bug #558055, bug #559673, bug #663226
  eog: bug #600802, bug #628149
  evolution: bug #614067
  gedit: bug #591225
  gnash: bug #701134
  gnome-commander: bug #542952, bug #553586, bug #602416
  gnome-screensaver: bug #684444
  gnome-settings-daemon: bug #601342, bug #603991, bug #627657
  gnome-terminal: bug #646065
  google-gadgets: bug #590646, bug #614679, bug #625029, bug #648225, bug #660122
  gtk2: bug #720199, bug #726415
  mysql-workbench: bug #746247
  nautilus: bug #635303
  notification-daemon: bug #709925
  remmina: bug #709685
  setroubleshoot: bug #628142, bug #631703, bug #645545, bug #662251, bug #671576
  xournal: bug #583262

This comment is automatically generated.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 709925 ***

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.